ISCA Committees

 

ISCA Communication Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kay Berkling
ISCA Board Members: Haizhou Li
Ex officio: Chris Wellekens
Associates: Plínio Barbosa, Tomi Kinnunen, Catherine Lai, Zhenhua Ling, Thomas Niesler, Kishore Prahallad, Marija Tabain

ISCA Distinguished Lecture Committee (Term 2014-2016)
ISCA Board Coordinator: Satoshi Nakamura
ISCA Board Members:
Committee Chair: Isabel Trancoso
Committee Members: Anne Cutler, John Hansen, Nestor Becerra Yoma, Mari Ostendorf, Marc Swerts, Lin-shan Lee, and Maria Eskevich (student member)

ISCA Election Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Douglas O'Shaughnessy
ISCA Board Members: Haizhou Li

ISCA Electronic Access Committee
-- ISCA Board Coordinator: Nick Campbell
-->ISCA Board Members: Martin Cooke, Haizhou Li, Kay Berkling, John Hansen
Associates: Jonas Beskow, Najim Dehak, Björn Granstrom

ISCA Fellow Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kate KNILL

Committee Chair: Jerome Bellegarda (2018)
Committee Members: Hermann Ney (2017), Keiichi Tokuda (2017), Jacqueline Vaissière (2017), Pascale Fung (2018), Chin-Hui Lee (2018), Anne Cutler (2019), Bjorn Granstrom (2019), Michael Picheny (2019)

Previous Committee:
Committee Chair: Li Deng (2016)
Committee Members: Alex Acero (2015), Abeer Alwan (2015), Yoshinori Sagisaka (2015), Daniel Hirst (2016), Bruce Millar (2016), Hermann Ney (2017), Keiichi Tokuda (2017), Jacqueline Vaissiere (2017), Jerome Bellegarda (2018), Pascale Fung (2018), Chin-Hui Lee (2018)

ISCA Grants and Awards Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjorn Svendsen
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen
Associates:

ISCA Publication and Archive Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Tatsuya Kawahara
Associates: Martin Cooke, Wolfgang Hess

ISCA Special Interest Groups Committee
ISCA Board Chairs: Gérard BAILLY, Satoshi Nakamura
ISCA Board Members:
Associates:

ISCA Student Advisory Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Lori Lamel
ISCA Board Members: Torbjorn Svendsen
Associates:
Catharine Oertel: General Coordinator
Andreas Windmann: Volunteers Coordinator
Yan Tang: Website Coordinator
Maria Eskevich: Transferring Coordinator
Xingyu Na Transferring Coordinator

ISCA Web Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Haizhou Li
ISCA Board Members: Mark Hasegawa-Johnson, Martin Cooke, Kay Berkling
Associates: Tomi Kinnunen

ISCA Technical Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator and Chair: Lori Lamel
ISCA Board Members: Douglas O'Shaughnessy
Normal 0 false false false EN-SG ZH-CN X-NONE /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt; mso-para-margin:0cm; mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;} Committee Members: Panayiotis Georgiou, Mattias Heldner, Helen Meng, Bernd Moebius, Hema Murthy 

ISCA Workshop Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Gérard BAILLY
ISCA Board Members: Mark Hasegawa-Johnson, Martin Cooke
Associates: Laurent Besacier, Chai Wutiwiwatchai, Florian Metze